This website was created with Advertory free version

Iranian Immigration Lawyer, مهاجرت به آمریکا

California, USA

Iranian Immigration Lawyer, مهاجرت به آمریکا

گروه حقوقی آریا، واقع در شمال کالیفرنیا، به مدیریت آریا وطنخواه وکیل دادگاه های فدرال و کالیفرنیا با کادر مجرب و دانشمند پیشرودر امور مهاجرتی آمریکا، آماده ارائه خدمات مهاجرتی به هموطنان عزیز ایرانی‌ در سراسر دنیا می‌باشد


www.iranianimmigrationlawyers.com

    • About
    • News
    • Gallery
دفتر حقوقی آریا ، مفتخر است که توانسته با ارائه خدمات ویژه، نیازهای کمپانیهای چند ملیتی را در اخذ ویزاهای کاری برای کارمندان ویژه اشان بر آورده کرده و باعث پیشرفت روز افزون این شرکتها بوده. دفتر حقوقی آریا با ارائه خدمات بی نظیر به خانوادهای مقیم در آمریکا موفق به گرفتن ویزاهای نامزدی و گرین کارت برای اقوام درجه اول آنها شده. همچنین دفتر حقوقی آریا با آماری بسیار بالا موفق به اخذ گرین کارت از طریق سرمایه‌ گذاری برای اشخاص سرمایه‌ گذار و بستگان درجه اول آنها بوده. دفتر حقوقی آریا نه تنها باعث اقامت این افراد و خانواده شان بوده بلکه با داشتن کادری مجرب و به کار گیری فن های مدرن سرمایه‌ گذاری باعث افزایش سرمایه‌ آنها بوده است. دفتر حقوقی آریا با آماری بسیار چشمگیر موفق به اخذ انواع ویزا های توریستی، دانشجوی و کاری برای موکلین خود بوده. انتخاب وکیل یا مشاور حقوقی یک امر ساده یی‌ نیست و شما باید این امر را با دقت لازم انجام دهید، لذا ما پیشنهاد می‌کنیم که قبل از انجام این مساله ابتدا مطمئن شوید که وکیل شما مورد تائید کانون وکلای مهاجرت آمریکا  میباشد . لطفا برای کسب اطلاعات بیشتر با دفترما در کالیفرنیا به شماره تلفن

۰۰۱۶۵۰۳۹۱۹۶۳۰

تماس حاصل نمائید

www.ariavatankhah.com

www.arialegal.com

Message

Message

EB5 Investment Green Card In Green Card EB-5 Investment Green Card In 1991, Congress created the EB-5 visa program to benefit the U.S. economy and create new jobs by encouraging foreign nationals to invest in the U.S. To qualify for an EB-5 visa, the individual must establish that: (1) he or she is coming to the U.S. to invest in a new commercial enterprise (2) the investment occurred after November 29, 1990 (the date the EB-5 program became effective) (3) this ongoing enterprise will benefit the U.S. economy. EB-5 Green Card USA California Immigration Lawyer & EB5 Procedure: Once granted an EB-5 visa, the individual, his/her spouse and children (under 21) are automatically granted conditional residency, which becomes permanent after 2 years. After 5 years in EB-5 status, an individual can apply for U.S. residency. There are 10,000 EB-5 visas available each year – 3,000 of which the USCIS sets aside for individuals who invest in approved “targeted employment” areas. “Targeted employment” typically refers to rural areas or areas that suffer from extremely low employment rates; each State’s Department of Commerce publishes a list of approved “targeted areas.” EB5 Green Card Requirements Generally, an individual must meet 3 requirements for an EB-5 visa: (1) the individual must invest in either a new or existing commercial enterprise (2) the individual’s total investment must be $1,000,000 (3) the new commercial enterprise creates at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers. An individual can invest in a “new commercial enterprise” in three ways: One, the individual can create a new business. Two, the individual can purchase an existing business provided that the individual immediately restructures or reorganizes the existing business to create a new commercial entity. Finally, the individual can expand an existing business by infusing it with a substantial amount of capital resulting in a 40% increase in either the business’s value or total number of employees. · Though the USCIS generally requires an individual to invest $1,000,000, a $500,000 investment may satisfy the requirement if it is in an approved “targeted employment” area. Furthermore, it is critical that the individual actively participates in the business endeavor instead of merely being a passive investor. For example, an individual may satisfy the “active investment” requirement if he or she purchases a warehouse and converts it into an auto body repair shop. However, if the individual merely purchased the warehouse without doing more, then he or she will likely be considered a passive investor and subsequently denied EB-5 status. · The investor can hire U.S. citizens, permanent residents, or immigrants with work authorization to fill the job openings. Although the individual’s spouse and children can work at the individual’s business, the USCIS does not consider them in assessing whether the individual’s business meets the minimum statutory requirement. · Where multiple immigrants pool their money together to invest in a commercial enterprise, each person’s individual investment in the enterprise must be $1,000,000. However, the USCIS does not require each individual investor in a commercial enterprise to meet the 10-job statutory requirement as long as the enterprise itself creates 10 or more jobs. For example, three immigrant investors can qualify for an EB-5 visa if each contributes $1,000,000 and the resulting business creates 12 jobs. Because the 12 jobs satisfy the USCIS requirements, all three investors have met the statutory requirement. EB5 Green Card Filing Procedures: EB-5 Investment Green Card California Immigration Lawyer To apply for an EB-5 visa, an investor must file a Form I-526 (Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur), pay the required fees, and submit documentation supporting the individual’s I-526. These documents must evidence the individual’s intent to invest in and maintain a new commercial enterprise, and can include: · Financial statements detailing that the individual’s capital came from a lawful source · A business plan evidencing the individual’s continued involvement with the new business, including the individual’s duties and responsibilities · Lease or purchase agreements for the new enterprise · Escrow account statements · New employment opportunities created by the qualifying enterprise. There are no minimum requirements for education, work experience, age, or English speaking abilities. Note that the EB-5 visa does not require the individual to work in the same area as the individual’s investment, as long as the individual remains actively involved in the new business – i.e. an individual can reside in California and remain active in an out-of-state enterprise. To discuss EB5 visa petitions and other alternatives with our experienced lawyers please contact us by email or call us at 001-650-391-9630.

Message sent on over 2 years

Message

Message

گرین کارت برای افراد نابغه و خلاق ویزای امریکا EB1 چیست و شامل چه کسانی‌ میشود؟ این ویزا یک نوع ویزای مهاجرت است برای خارجی‌ های که از یک توانانی شگفت آور بر خوردار هستند. این توانائ میتواند در زمینهای علوم تجربی‌، هنر، آموزش و پرورش، بازرگانی و یا ورزشی باشد. همگونی برای این نوع ویزای بسیار بالا است و بیشتر برای کسانی است که بتوانند ثابت کنند که آنها جزو معدود کسانی‌ هستند که این نوع مهارات را دارند. قوانین مهاجرت میارهای خاصی‌ برای این نوع ویزا تعریف کرده ا‌ند که به یک خارجی‌ (غیرآمریکایی) اجازه میدهد که ثابت کند که مهارت وی از لحاظ کشوری و بین المللی مورد قبول دیگران واقع میشود. بهترین و ساده ترین راه برای اثبات این موضوع این است که شما بخاطر داشتن این مهارت خاص، یک مرکز بین المللی از شما تجلیل کرده باشد. داشتن چنین مدرکی‌ که مهارت شما را اثبات کند، به سختی به دست میاید و هر کسی‌ نمیتواند چنین مدرکی‌ ارائه دهد. راهای دیگری وجود دارد که شما بتوانید این مهارت خود را ثابت کنید، مثل داشتن مدارکی پائین تر از آنچه عنوان شد که ثابت کند شما مدرک و یا جایزه ارزنده ای درسطح کشوری و یا بین المللی برده اید، مقاله های منتشر شده در مورد شما و مهارت شما توسط انتشارات معتبر و یا مدارکی که ثابت کند که شما عضو هیأت داوران برای یک پاداش بزرگ بودهید. برای این نوع ویزا نیازی به داشتن پذیرش کاری نیستید، ولی‌ شما باید نشان دهید که هدف شما از سفر به آمریکا کار کردن و مفید واقع شدن برای ایالت متحده است.

Message sent on over 2 years

Message

Message

Lawsuit Filed Against New Orleans Regional Center A regional center in New Orleans is being sued in Federal Court by 27 EB-5 investors. The complaint which is attached here claims that defendants, William B. Hungerford Jr. and Timothy O. Milbrath, principals of Noble-RealEstate-GP, misused immigrant investors funds that were invested into their regional center. The suit alleges that the defendants diverted $13.5 million from the investment fund into more than 30 sham companies created under the laws of Louisiana, Maryland, and Delaware that Hungerford and Milbrath ultimately controlled. Specifically, the plaintiffs claim that the regional center principals diverted at least $6 million of fund monies to themselves for excessive and unwarranted consulting services; diverted approximately $3 million of fund monies that was specifically dedicated and reserved for investment into job-creating enterprises to pay excessive and unwarranted operating expenses of the New Orleans Regional Center’s operations, including financing the purchase of real estate in Maryland that benefited Hungerford and Milbrath; grossly mismanaged the construction of certain projects situated in New Orleans; grossly mismanaged the fund’s investments by causing the fund to pay exorbitant fees for minority ownership interests in sham companies formed, owned and controlled by Hungerford and Milbrath that do not generate any revenues or provide any legitimate services; breached fiduciary duties owed to the fund; and unjustly enriched Hungerford and Milbrath to the detriment of the fund.” Interestingly, the suit requests that a receiver be appointed to take charge of the regional center, as well as the 30-odd sham companies created and managed by the defendants, to “protect and/or preserve the plaintiffs’ immigration benefits that have been diverted to these entities.” The suit also requests that the court grant an injunction to prevent the regional center principals “from performing, making any payments or from conducting any further activities which will cause the fund harm, including disposing of any money or assets that should be returned to the fund.” It will be interesting to follow this case to see if USCIS will offer any relief to the EB-5 investors who contributed their funds to the regional center in good faith with the understanding that the funds would be used towards job creation purposes by the entities identified in their business plan and economic report. Suits like this may also be a precursor to the enactment of enforcement mechanisms by the Department of Homeland Security within the EB-5 program.

Message sent on over 2 years

Message

Message

Aria Vatankhah, آریا وطن خواه, آریا وطنخواه دفتر وکالت آریا، درشمال کالیفرنیا، به مدیریت دکترآریا وطنخواه وکیل دادگاه های فدرال و کالیفرنیا متخصص در امورمهاجرت به آمریکا با کادر مجرب پیشرو در امور مهاجرتی آمریکا، آماده ارائه خدمات مهاجرتی به هموطنان عزیز ایرانی‌ در سراسر دنیا می‌باشد. آقای دکترآریا وطنخواه عضو کانون وکلای کالیفرنیا و کانون وکلای مهاجرت آمریکا همواره مورد تائید این دو موسسه بوده و آماده ارائه خدماتی ویژه به هموطنان برای کسب گرین کارت آمریکا وویزا آمریکا می‌ باشد. دفتر حقوقی آریا با خدماتی چشمگیر همواره مورد پسند و ستایش موکلین و جامعه ایرانی‌ بوده و کماکان جلب رضایت موکلین خود را وظیفه اصلی‌ خود میداند. دفتر حقوقی آریا ، مفتخر است که توانسته با ارائه خدمات ویژه، نیازهای کمپانیهای چند ملیتی را در اخذ ویزاها برای کارمندان ویژه اشان بر آورده کرده و باعث پیشرفت روز افزون این شرکتها بوده است. دفتر حقوقی آریا ارائه خدمات بی نظیر به خانوادهای مقیم در آمریکا موفق به گرفتن ویزا آمریکا ازطریق نامزدی و گرین کارت آمریکا برای اقوام درجه اول آنها شده است .همچنین دفتر حقوقی آریا با آماری بسیار بالا موفق به اخذ گرین کارت آمریکا از طریق سرمایه‌ گذاری برای اشخاص سرمایه‌گذار و بستگان درجه اول آنها بوده است. آریا وطن خواه نه تنها قادر به گرفتن اقامت آمریکا برای این افراد و خانواده شان بوده بلکه با داشتن کادری مجرب و با به کار گیری فن های مدرن سرمایه‌ گذاری باعث افزایش سرمایه‌ آنها بوده است. دفتر حقوقی آریا با آماری بسیار چشمگیر موفق به اخذ انواع ویزا های توریستی، دانشجوی و کاری برای موکلین خود بوده است. انتخاب وکیل یا مشاور حقوقی یک امر ساده یی‌ نیست و شما باید این امر را با دقت لازم انجام دهید، لذا پیشنهاد می‌کنیم که قبل از انجام این مساله ابتدا مطمئن شوید که وکیل شما مورد تائید کانون وکلای مهاجرت آمریکا میباشد . لطفا برای کسب اطلاعات بیشتر با دفترما در کالیفرنیا به شماره تلفن ۰۰۱۶۵۰۴۸۵۲۰۵۸تماس حاصل نمائید و یا از طریق ایمیل با ما تماس بگیرید Aria Vatankhah

Message sent on over 2 years

Message

Message

ویزای سرمایه‌ گذاری آمریکا (E2 Visa) این نوع ویزا مناسب برای اشخاصی‌ است که خواهان ورود به آمریکا و قصد راه اندازی و اداره امور یک شرکت را دارند، که یا در آن ازقبل سرمایه گذاری کرده ا‌ند و یا بصورت فعال در حال سرمایه گذاری هستند

Message sent on over 2 years


Address

260 Sheridan Avenue
Suite 200
94306 Palo Alto

Contact us

Iranian Immigration Lawyer, مهاجرت به آمریکا
  • +1 (650) 391-9630 Phone


Opening hours

10 am to 4 pm Pacific Time

Payment methods

  • Check
  • Cash

Newsletter